Skip to Content
0

how to change customer enhancement item tab name in maintenance plan

Aug 03, 2017 at 06:41 PM

97

avatar image
Former Member

hi,

I have a requirement for change the tab name of customer enhancement item tab button name in maintenance plan item level.

it is possible by spro ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 04, 2017 at 12:03 PM
0

Hi,

I have find the solution thank all.

Solution:

table: TAXITABSTXT

view: V_TAXITABS

_________________________________

You can change tab name in v_taxitabs maintaince view by tcode: sm30

Program : SAPLIWP3

Tab screen group: HE

Number: 17

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Aug 04, 2017 at 07:03 AM
0

Suresh,

There's no config, but you could look at user-exit IPRM0003 via SMOD.

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I have already Enhanced this exit and mapped my requirement, but i want to change the name of tab button.

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 08:17 PM
0

Hi Suresh,

I dont think there is a config which can meet this requirement. Might be ABAP work involved here.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded