Skip to Content
0

What is the transaction code to display multiple materail data under MM03

Aug 07, 2017 at 07:49 AM

222

avatar image
Former Member

While Execution of MM03 on single material code is displayed, if I want selection of multiple material code any other transaction code available ? or any way can I change input selection ?

eup4k.png (7.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 07, 2017 at 07:53 AM
0

How do you imagine how the result would be presented?

MM03 is to display a single material master, so it is of no use to be able to select more than a single material number in a F4 search help.

A material list can be retrieved with MM60

If you want to display several materials at the same time then open several sessions and arrange it on your screen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Aug 07, 2017 at 08:07 AM
0

Before integration tests in a test system we grant access to key users to some queries to verify the quality of master data before they start testing.

I suppose, that you need to discuss with your functional consultant what exactly you need to check and why.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamlesh Kumar Arya Aug 07, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Hi,

If you do not have the access of se16n then ask the functional consultant to provide you a report he will download reports table wise then merge it so that you can check it in excel sheet.

Also please make sure to take help of your seniors, consultants, self search before asking such questions.

Regards

Kamlesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded