Skip to Content
0

EWM Warehouse Management Monitor

Aug 07, 2017 at 06:28 AM

106

avatar image

Hi All,

In EWM warehouse management monitor, on selection of inbound -> document -> Inbound delivery and provide document number and execute. The Inbound delivery data is displayed on the right side parent window. In this window, the ERP document number, Purchase order etc are not determined.....Is there any activation need to be done?

I am using standard SAP monitor for my warehouse. Please suggest.

Thanks

Krishna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Kaas
Aug 07, 2017 at 03:29 PM
0

Hi Krishna,

in the selection screen on the left side (where you e.g. entered the delivery number,...) scroll down to the very end. There is a check box called "Display Reference Documents".

Mark this and you will see the ERP and PO document numbers.

Best regards

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishna Kasarla Aug 07, 2017 at 05:02 PM
0

Hi Markus,

Thank You. Yes it worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded