Skip to Content
0

Work flow problem with F-53

Aug 07, 2017 at 06:05 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

I am having problem in F-53(post outgoing payment) workflow, using standard template "WS00400012". I have configured steps in SPRO under ..-->Payment release.

But document is getting directly posted, while respective event, BSEG-CREATED is also not triggered either!

any ideas what I could be missing..??

workflows are active, and event linkage is also active..

Any help would be of high appreciation...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Dielemans Aug 07, 2017 at 08:22 AM
0

Hi,

So your problem is that F-53 does not create the workflow event that you're expecting?

First activate the event trace and log SWEL /SWELS to see if any events at all are triggered. If there are events, then check if your workflow is using the correct one.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 07, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Hi,

Thanks for the reply. I have already activated trace through SWELS. But no event entries in SWEL.

Can you please help with the flow of steps (User Point of View) to test this scenario.

Thanks,

Bharathi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded