Skip to Content
-1

Billing document is not carrying new pricing automatically with pricing type B

Aug 05, 2017 at 01:15 PM

159

avatar image
Former Member
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 07, 2017 at 06:22 AM
0

The pricing date should be within the new condition record validity dates.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I acknowledge and appreciate for the support as the issue got resolved and as suggested by Mr. Lakshmipathi, corrected the pricing date as per the condition record validity date and it got resolved.

- Kiran

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 07, 2017 at 05:00 AM
0

Old Condition records were delimited and created new condition record with new validity date. When we create an order in new validity dates, system is taking old price and not updating price automatically. Checked copy controls - Item is with pricing type 'B' only.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdul Basit Kapoor Aug 05, 2017 at 07:39 PM
0

Did you update the condition record for PR00 or created a new condition record with a more specific access sequence?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Hi ! We have maintained Old price validity dates from 4.1.17 to 2.8.17 along with pricing date as 2.8.17 only. And New price validity dates from 3.8.17 to 31.12.9999.with pricing date as 3.8.17. Now that it is specified correctly, unable to get the new price automatically.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded