Skip to Content
0

Where are marketing permission collected?

Aug 04, 2017 at 04:21 PM

112

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I use the content studio landing page for receiving permission from my customers. Thus I have created checkboxes for different communicatium media such as in this figure:

Where are those information collected? In which table? If someone does not select it, it is a direct opt-out?

Thanks,

Cristina

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Aug 04, 2017 at 05:21 PM
0

Hi,

Please check CUAND_CE_MP_ROOT table with root key as Contact Key which hold the marketing permission information.

Thanks

Saurabh

Show 7 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Ok thanks.. but I have two problem:

1) I insert a permission checkbox for paper as communitaium medium, but it does not appear into the table. See this picture

2) I have created two new media

to which the customer can or cannot give his permission using the landing page:

But even these do not appear into the table.

See: from the landing page I give all the permission

But then:

Where am I wrong?

Thanks;

Cristina

0
Former Member

is that for this? Can I add new field?

0

Hi Cristina,

You should use transaction SM30 or choose the menu path System --> Services --> Extended Table Maintenance to edit your table.

Thanks

Keshav

0
Former Member

Is it possible that it does not "exist" under transaction SM30?

I've done a research but the table hasn't been found.

0

capturepng-2.pngconfing.pngconfingpng-1.png

Pls see the screen shot

confing.png (136.2 kB)
confingpng-1.png (23.8 kB)
capturepng-2.png (22.3 kB)
1
Former Member

THANKS!!!!!!! IT WORKS

0

Welcome !

0
Keshav Harake Aug 06, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Hi ,

Here is table >>>>> Please see the below table name .

BR,

Keshav


table-mkt-per.png (66.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I do not get the point.. sorry :(

0