Skip to Content
0

How to hide the row of a table.

Aug 04, 2017 at 12:57 PM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

Thanks for solving the previous query..
Here is another question, i want to hide the particular row but not to delete it.
can we use something like setvisible ture or false for a particular row.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 04, 2017 at 03:18 PM
0

Hi.

You could play with the properties of the sap.m.Table aggregation, you can attachEvent to the sap.m.Column and switch the visible property when the user click on it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sergio Guerrero Aug 04, 2017 at 04:00 PM
0

using a json model, you could have 2 end points.. one with the original endpoint data.. and one with the visible rows only ...

show the one which has visible rows only...

in odata - you would have to filter via some identifier to not include those records

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sergio Guerrero Aug 04, 2017 at 04:00 PM
0

using a json model, you could have 2 end points.. one with the original endpoint data.. and one with the visible rows only ...

show the one which has visible rows only...

in odata - you would have to filter via some identifier to not include those records

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sharath M G Aug 05, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Use the option to apply a filter. Apply a filter based on which to filter the rows displayed on the table.

Enable the filter by default through the code and ensure that user cannot enable it.

Regards,

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded