Skip to Content
0

Accidently deleted cube in QA

Aug 04, 2017 at 11:01 AM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

I have accidently deleted the cube(TFCAR_C06) instead of the data in QA system, when I try to re-collect the cube and transport it to QA I am getting the below error:

In the transport connection screen I have the below error

kindly help

k9m19.png (8.5 kB)
9ntgg.png (15.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 04, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Recheck your transport so it contains only the cube and necessary objects. Then you can either import with 'overwrite originals' option or remove the repair flag in QA and import your request again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Erdem Pekcan Aug 04, 2017 at 01:49 PM
0

I guess you were asked for a transport request in QA and the deletion exist in that request in a modified mode.

Just release it and re-transport your request with overwrite options.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded