Skip to Content
0

How to download product master data in hybris marketing from SAP CRM

Aug 04, 2017 at 06:48 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

How to download product master data in hybris marketing from SAP CRM?

I am aware that for interaction contact data through SLT data flow from SAP CRM to HANA database and from there to make data available to Hybris schemas we run programs.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Hakan Köse Aug 08, 2017 at 04:34 AM
0

Hi Sneha,

Since you're talking about SLT, I bet you're on-premise version. CUAN_PRODUCT_MASTER_EXTR_FULL can be used to replicate ERP product master.

As far as I know if you're having co-deployment scenario with SAP CRM, the products are already available in the mirrored HANA views, however if you want to have them on Hybris Marketing physical product tables, you might consider using RFC function modules or OData services.

This is my two cents.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 09, 2017 at 06:02 AM
0

Thanks Hakan for your reply, it was helpful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 09, 2017 at 06:03 AM
0

Thanks Hakan for your reply, it was helpful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded