Skip to Content
0

How can I edit the Sales Advisor in Opportunity?

Aug 04, 2017 at 03:43 AM

115

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

How can I edit the Sales Advisor in Opportunity?

Regards.

Miguel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Aug 04, 2017 at 12:12 PM
1

Hello Miguel,

This can be found within the Sales Activities facet, in the video below you can find all the steps:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uvMduzxyUhE

In case this satisfy your request, please do not forget to select the answer as correct.

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Aug 06, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

Hi Miguel,

above the Link that's best answer .. sales activities facet. I have done it ..

Thanks

Keshav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded