Skip to Content
0

Test Question for SAP PI Community!

Oct 10, 2016 at 05:24 AM

360

avatar image
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Oct 10, 2016 at 05:39 AM
2

Hi Raghu,

There is no Space concept now . All you need is to use the TAG : SAP Process Integration for posting the question and you can follow the tag to get the updates like we did follow the SAP PI space earlier in old SCN .

I see total of 5 tags which are relevant for us as of now including HCI :

SAP Process Integration

SAP Process Integration, business-to-business add-on

SAP Process Integration, connectivity add-on

SAP Process Integration, secure connectivity add-on

SAP HANA Cloud Platform Integration for process services

Br,

Manoj

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

HI Manoj

Thanks for update . I have create a question under SAP Process Integration. Please let me where we can see my question .Like old scn there is one option content , where we can see all question and answer post .

Please help me for this .

0

Hi Pankaj,

You can find this in your Profile-->Content section .

Br,

Manoj

0
Raghuraman S Oct 10, 2016 at 05:34 AM
0

Hello Manoj.

This is the new space for PI/PO right to post questions and answers?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Oct 10, 2016 at 05:52 AM
0

Ok Manoj and we wont get any updates if for replies?,Like I replied on your quesiton didnt get any udpate or notification

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Oct 10, 2016 at 06:03 AM
0

Yes you will get an notification , like below check in your notifications.

Go through this link : http://go.sap.com/community/getting-started.html


upload.png (67.3 kB)
Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Manoj,

How to find own discussions?

Also for older discussions can we reply, as i didn't found any edit option for archived discussions.

Please help.

Regards,

Karan Kholakiya

0

Hi Karan!

1. Archived discussions are read-only.

2. For finding your content you can use your Profile info.

Regards, Evgeniy.

1

Eve is the expert of new community. :)

1

Nice joke, Raghu! :-)

These are all my knowings about new platform.

By the way, I can't see comments for archive threads in Chrome browser. But I can do it in IE.

New community platform is just amazing ;-)

0

There are few bugs!!!

Guess they are getting it sorted. :)

0
Raghuraman S Oct 10, 2016 at 06:05 AM
0

Ok Manoj..:)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Oct 10, 2016 at 06:05 AM
0

Ok Manoj..:)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded