Skip to Content
0

Mutlitiple ACL Line Items at 1st Level WBS for Inheriated Auth Object

Aug 03, 2017 at 12:05 PM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

We have activated ACL (With Inh.) for Projects in PS. Once, I have added authorization group in Project Definition and select Inherit ACL. It inherited to lower level WBS, but at 1st level WBS multiple line items are appeared for inherited auth object as below.

1st Level WBS (only one root is enable in Project profile)

But, the same thing not happens for other low-level WBS or objects.

2nd Level WBS

Kindly advise if std behaviour of ACL or I am missing with something.

Regards,

Atul Rajmane

12.png (30.5 kB)
2.png (43.9 kB)
3.png (84.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 21, 2017 at 06:02 AM
0

SAP Provided the note 1686516 for this error.

Regards,

Atul Rajmane

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nathan Genez
Aug 03, 2017 at 03:03 PM
0

You should report that to SAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded