Skip to Content
0

How to create relationship types for individual customers in SAP C4C

Aug 03, 2017 at 07:37 AM

146

avatar image

Hi,

In C4C i want to be able to relate two or more individual customers in order to be able to indicate that they are in one household, are a couple etc.

All de information i find in the documentation is related to integrated scenarios that do not refer to individual accounts.

Anybody suggestions how to handle this?

Thanks

MJ

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Aug 04, 2017 at 03:56 AM
0

Hi,

You can maintain the Relationship Types in "General Business Partners" in the finetunning activities as attached.

Then you can go to Individual Customer-->Relationships tab to maintain the relationship.

Thanks

Saurabh


reltype.png (92.0 kB)
finetunning.png (27.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marie-José Veerhuis Aug 04, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0

Hi Saurabh,

Many thanks! It works fine.

So easy actually .... i searched with the wrong words in finetuning and gave up to fast.

MJ

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded