Skip to Content
0

State forecast should not run for some plant although they are present in selection

Aug 03, 2017 at 02:04 PM

36

avatar image

Hello Expert,

For Example- we have 100 plant in Demand Planning and all are present in selection id in planning book.

We want that, statistical forecast should run only for 40 plant, not for rest of 60 plants.

Is there any setting at plant level, pr other in Demand planning through which we can achieve this.

Note- We do not want to put rest 60 plant in exclusion.

Thanks,

Jeet

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 25, 2017 at 10:56 AM
0

Hi Jeet,

Either you put them in the exclusion condition or create two selection ids separately.

If the selection contains the plant, it will process them..

Thanks & Regards,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 06, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Hi,

What level are you forecasting at? Just at plant level or other levels also?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded