Skip to Content
0

BADI's for Journal SAP BPC

Aug 03, 2017 at 10:53 AM

170

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Could you please let me know if there are any specific BADI for journals in SAP BPC.

Regards,

Bhagyesh Ravange

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Aug 03, 2017 at 11:05 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 11:23 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

Thanks for your prompt reply as always.

I had a look at this already. However, are there any other BADI's apart from this one, like "BADI_UJ_VALIDATION_RULE_LOGIC" which can be triggered while posting journal.

Regards,

Bhagyesh Ravange

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

BADI_UJJ_CALCULATED_AMOUNT is exactly what you want! What are your requirements?

BADI_UJ_VALIDATION_RULE_LOGIC and write back badi will be also triggered when data is saved to the cube...

0