Skip to Content
0

How to see all questions/blogs/documents posted in all spaces in one go?

Oct 09, 2016 at 09:42 PM

302

avatar image

HI All

I am looking for some help on the issues I am facing

I go to Community >> Browse community >> Type SRM and go to this link below

https://go.sap.com/community/topic/srm.html

none of these links work

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-18427

2. Also . can some one please let me know how I can see all questions/documents/blogs of all spaces in one go?

Right now I have to select the space and then go to the bottom to see recent questions

In earlier version when we click on Browse community it shows all questions , blogs and documents in one place and we could filter if we need to go to a specific place

3. I changed my country twice it still shows as US ?

Regards

Vinita

questions.png (62.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Friends,

I raised a similar Idea, which I feel is required & not sure whether you guys are also looking for the same,

https://ideas.sap.com/D38104

Thanks,

Kaushik

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Sajid Amir
Oct 10, 2016 at 04:40 AM
0

Hello Jeremy,

For all Blogs in our community from all tags: https://blogs.sap.com/

For all QAs in our community from all tags: https://answers.sap.com/

I am afraid users do not have the ability to see both the types of content - QA and Blogs (no more documents in the new Community!) in a generalized feed from all tags.

However, if you want to see both the types of content for a particular tag of your interest, you can always click on "See all content" or "View Related Content" to be able to access both questions and answers, and blogs from that particular tag.

Blogs and QA for the primary tag Using SAP.com:

http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=486157991894093153608181816584982

You can access the above page either by the following from the respective platforms:

Thanks!


untitled3.png (152.8 kB)
untitled.png (85.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kirill Pogrebnyak
Oct 09, 2016 at 10:07 PM
0

Hello Vinita,

1. Those topic pages weren't updated from Beta testing that has stopped some hours ago, hence giving links to non-existent places, please wait for some time, I believe it will be fixed very soon.

2. Go to header menu: Community -> Browse the community, is it what you've been searching for?

3. Where is it shown you're saying?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeremy Good
Oct 10, 2016 at 12:32 AM
0

On the SRM topic page, look for this on the lower right side and you'll be able to find the new version of the content page (blogs and answers only, but the view for the SRM tag).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You can also 'Follow' the tag and should see things appearing in your Activities/Notifications area.

0
Vinita Kasliwal Oct 10, 2016 at 07:32 PM
0

Thanks but this is so confusing :(

I will try

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kiran C Oct 25, 2016 at 08:56 AM
0

Hi All,how to follow the activities in the blog?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded