Skip to Content
0

Authentication Required in Webide

Oct 10, 2016 at 02:03 PM

98

avatar image

Hi all,

I'm trying to make an extension and choose when the system is requested me a username and password. I've tried putting the password hana ondemand, and tried to put the server password, infirm of them worked.

Someone could tell me what username and password is that?

The hana cloud connector is functioning normally.

Thank you.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jakob Marius Kjær Oct 13, 2016 at 12:30 AM
0

That would be your username and password from the system you are trying to extent the app from.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jakob,

Thanks for you answer, I tried to put the password and the system User did not work, it may be lack of any authorization in SAP Hana Cloud Platform?

Regards.

0
Alexandre Climachauska Oct 16, 2016 at 03:43 PM
0

Hi,

Problem solved,

lacked the client configuration on the destination.

Thanks,

Regards.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Alexandre,

I dont understand. How did you fixed about this problem?

0