Skip to Content
0

Issue with document migration to new SAP Community

Oct 09, 2016 at 09:14 PM

123

avatar image

See https://blogs.sap.com/2016/08/14/report-to-report-interface-analysis-office-to-ecc-transaction/

This has nothing to do with the title - and clearly it was written by someone else: For those gong to InnoJam Madrid here is a book on Windows 8 Apps and HTML5 that is worth reading ahead of the fun two days. Its in its second preview version and can be viewed here:

Microsoft Press eBook Programming Windows 8 Apps with HTML CSS and JavaScript Second Preview

It can also be downloaded as a PDF for viewing offline.

PDF of Programming Windows 8 Apps with HTML CSS and JavaScript

Companion information

Second Preview Companion Content Zip

The Author: Kraig Brockschmidt has worked with Microsoft since 1988,focusing primarily on helping developers through writing,education, public speaking, and direct engagement. Kraig is currently a Senior Program Manager in the Windows Ecosystemteam working directly with key partners on building apps for Windows 8 and bringing knowledge gained in that experience to the wider developer community.

Stop Press: Some Video’s to watch as well:

Windows 8 Apps Video’s

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 28, 2016 at 05:35 AM
0

Hi Tammy,

I'm assuming this is resolved in the meantime?

--Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Oct 09, 2016 at 09:17 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded