Skip to Content
0

Software Download - Download Basket Does Not Work

Aug 02, 2017 at 01:32 AM

138

avatar image
Former Member

I purchased the SAP Crystal Report suite, Crystal Reports-Crystal Server-Crystal Dashboard Design. But I can not download the software as the process errors out.

https://support.sap.com/en/index.html - Download Software Section

For example I can Select “SAP CRYSTAL REPORTS 2016 SP04 WINDOWS 32B”
In the Download Basket but when I click on the “Download Basket” button on the

bottom right hand side of the window to download the software, a

blank Download Basket Window with text that says “No Data” displays and I am not

able to download the software.

Does anyone know how to resolve this issue?

-Thanks Ivan Maltz

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vitaly Izmaylov
Aug 09, 2017 at 03:34 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vitaly Izmaylov
Aug 08, 2017 at 04:11 PM
0

"No Data" usually comes when the Product you purchased is not added to your Customer's profile and not associated with your S-user ID.

Did you purchase it online from SAP or from SAP Partners? If it is from the Partner I would suggest to contact them. They can fix you profile.

Alternative option is to download it from here:

https://websmp130.sap-ag.de/sap(bD1lbiZjPTAwMQ==)/bc/bsp/spn/patch_download/main_public.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 09:36 PM
0

Hi, Thank You for your feedback, I purchased the three pack of Crystal Report software from the SAP website. I will raise an incident with SAP Support with the information that you gave me and have them fix my S-User ID if this is the issue.

-Thank You Ivan Maltz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded