Skip to Content
0

power designer viewer location

Aug 01, 2017 at 06:20 PM

224

avatar image

Hi,

i'm trying to download again this old PowerDesigner165_Viewer.exe program

but i can't find any links, only clue i found using search was this old post

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3678017

but those links dont work anymore,

can anyone please help how to navigate on this site to find this download?

or maybe a direct link if possible

best regards

Daniel Gorazdowski

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Phillip Lam
Aug 02, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

Go to

https://support.sap.com/en/index.html

Click down arrow near My Support.

Click Software Download

For 16.5.0 find Install & upgrades. Click Access downloads.

For 16.5.x find Support Packages & Patches . Click Access downloads

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Gorazdowski Aug 02, 2017 at 08:50 PM
0

thanks found it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded