Skip to Content
0

APF: Use default value mode: function

Aug 01, 2017 at 02:20 PM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I want use functions for setting default values in the filters as it is not possible with generic APF Runtime Application I decide to create a new application by copy of generic APF Runtime Application.

In the APF modeler I define the default function

I create a target mapping in my Fiori launchpad:

and a tile where i call my created target

When I execute my tile the application works, the default filter too. But I don't get the footer of the page and an additionnal header appears

Result with generic APF Runtime Application

Not having arrows to switch Analysis Step is really annoying...

If someone could help me have this footer ... it would be really great!

Thanks,

Nicolas

bsp.png (132.6 kB)
filter.png (14.4 kB)
target-mapping.png (29.3 kB)
tile.png (19.5 kB)
result.png (143.3 kB)
result2.png (122.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 01:21 PM
0

I found a solution, in Component.js add the folowwing code:

sap.apf.Component.extend("ZAPF.Component",
{
 metadata : {
    "config" : {
	 "sapFiori2Adaptation": {
		 "style": true,       
		 "collapse": true,   
		 "title": true,       
		 "back": true,       
		 "hierarchy": false },

Nicolas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Schwab
Aug 04, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

Hello,

this can also be put in the manifest of the component under "sap.ui5".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded