Skip to Content
0

GR IR Happend in po , still commitment exist.

Aug 01, 2017 at 10:46 AM

127

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

In my PO GR/IR Happened, but commitment exist of previous year.

I have observed one more is, In GR There is no value. how can i rectify this to clear the commitment. may be reversing and posting is not possible now as it is previous year.

Any program or other way to clear this.

Thanks,

Ashok

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 30, 2017 at 04:55 AM
0

Hello,

Ran the program RKANBU01, its cleared now.

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Aug 01, 2017 at 11:10 AM
0

There are countless OSS notes for wrong reduction of commitments with MIGO, and they also point to a correction report.

To know more about the correction report please read the OSS note 534993

But your main focus should be to fix the bugs that are causing incorrect commitment reduction, so I recommend to do a conscientious search for OSS notes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 01, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

What are the flags/settings on the purchase order? This sounds like non-valuated goods receipt.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0

Hello,

Its non valuated. but commitment is there.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 08:29 AM
0

If you have tried all options- Refer report with MB5S and Just try selecting Final Invoice check box in your PO in Invoice TAB in item details and save in transaction code ME22N.

Now cross check the same error appears again !

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Bijay,

Final invoice selection is already there. Please let me know the exact program/report which i can clear this commitment.

Thanks,

Ashok

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 02:52 PM
0

Can you share MB5S screen and also share error screen on commitment issue?

Else search appropriate OSS Note or better raise a SAP message for this issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eli Klovski
Aug 04, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Hi,

Please, check out composite OSS Note 152571 - Composite SAP note: Missing or incorrect commitments.

Follow the analysis instructions and consult affiliated notes mentioned there.

Regards,


Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded