Skip to Content
0

Error in Shopping Cart Standard Fiori Application

Aug 01, 2017 at 10:20 AM

59

avatar image

Hi Experts,

While executing the Shopping Cart App, only Product list on master page is visible. The details corresponding to the Product is not displayed. After clicking on an item from product list, the details are not displayed and an error appears in the console.

I am attaching a screenshot of the error as well as a screenshot of the SAPUI5 version i am using currently.

shoppingcartstandardapp-error.png

sapui5-version.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jamie Cawley
Aug 01, 2017 at 01:03 PM
0

In the browser dev tools check the last service call made when the issue occurs. Cross check this with the implementations details found at

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('F0407')/W15

Regards,

Jamie

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jamie,

I have checked the last service call ,once i click the product in the master page. But no service is getting called after clicking the product , hence no details are displayed . I have attached the screenshot showing the services getting called while the application is run.

Thanks and Regards

Aman shopping-cart-application-error2.png

0
Jamie Cawley
Aug 02, 2017 at 12:01 PM
0

From the link I provided you will find all of the implementation details as well as related notes. Please see

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1959011

which lists out a few notes that may be related to your issue.

Regards,

Jamie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded