Skip to Content
-3

Service Anniversary report.

Aug 01, 2017 at 10:19 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Sir/Mam,

I want to write a abap code for which the below output should come.

Output:

Congratulation.

...My name....,

For Successfully Completing 1 year in .....My Company Name....

Please help me as i searched a lot in Google but couldn't found anything as of my requirement.

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Aug 02, 2017 at 05:46 AM
1
DATA(my_name) = ``.
DATA(my_company) = ``. 

cl_demo_input=>new(
  )->add_field( CHANGING field = my_name
  )->add_field( CHANGING field = my_company
  )->request( ).

cl_demo_output=>display(
  |Congratulation.\n\n{
   my_name
   }\n\nFor Successfully Completing 1 year in {
   my_company }.| ).
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 07:13 AM
-1

l-fba8tmp.png

Image is not showing in the mail body. Can any one suggest how to resolve the issue?


l-fba8tmp.png (3.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Thank you Sir.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 07:34 AM
0

But i have one more question regarding this. If i want to add image in body of a mail in ABAP then how i'll write the code to fetch the output.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

E.g.

cl_mime_repository_api=>get_api( )->get(
EXPORTING i_url = `/.../.../... .gif` IMPORTING e_content = DATA(img) ).
1
Former Member
Horst Keller

Thank you Sir.

0