Skip to Content
0

SAP Fiori - Static subtitle is appearing as "Displays static text and icons that can be configured"

Aug 03, 2017 at 01:47 PM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

We are using SAP Fiori 3.0 (1610) on premise.

Custom catalog is created and reference of standard tile was used in those catalogs.

Later we broke the reference.

Now for capturing the catalog in transport, edited the catalog title and captured the corresponding catalog in transport.

The application when checked in Development system - have correct subtitle(as expected)

But when the transports are moved to quality box,the subtitle is not appearing(It is blank).

While checking in Launchpad designer of Quality box in subtitle the text is "Displays static text and icons that can be configured".

Request help asap.

Thanks & Regards,

Ashwini

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 28, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

Hi Dennis,

Yes the issue was resolved. By recapturing the catalog and making minor changes(adding and then removing space from subtitle) and moving to next box.

Hope this solves your issue aswell.

Thanks & Regards,

Ashwini

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 27, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

Hey Ashwini,

did you get your issue resolved?

I'm facing the Problem aswell.

Thanks in advance.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded