Skip to Content
0

BP Activity List Query

Aug 03, 2017 at 12:45 PM

37

avatar image

Hi, is it possible to add more choices to the 'Activity' dropdown list when creating a new activity? For example , we would like 'Email in','Email out', 'Phone in', 'Phone out'. We can use 'other' from the current list but was wondering if it's possible to amend the existing list.

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kennedy T Aug 07, 2017 at 10:39 AM
1

Hi ...

In the standard product it is not possible , you can use the Other and Type combination to acheive your task...

Regards,

Kennedy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you very much for the reply. That works very well. much appreciated.

0
Balaji Selvaraj Aug 03, 2017 at 01:00 PM
1

Hi,

Sorry its predefined we cannot add additional options in activity field. Instead try to use it in Type field or UDF.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you very much for the reply.

0