Skip to Content
0

Update Terms of Use - Privacy Policy Documents update

Aug 03, 2017 at 12:27 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

In SAP Cloud Platform Identity Authentication Administration Console I imported Documents of Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

How it is possible to update these documents to another Version, same language?

I Cannot find it?

Thank you

regards

Tom

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Sep 27, 2017 at 04:10 PM
1

Hi Tom,

Check out https://help.sap.com/viewer/6d6d63354d1242d185ab4830fc04feb1/Cloud/en-US/61d3a864fc0544498627e5554bc929d9.html

Under Applications & Resources there are the Terms of Use Documents and Privacy Policy Documents options available. You can use these to add new documents.

This is a quite new function that came with the latest sprint.

Regards,

Emoke

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Laura Ramos Rodriguez Jul 06 at 09:21 AM
0

Hello

we need to include hyperlinks in the Privacy Policy documents, there is any way to do it?

thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded