Skip to Content
0

Offcycle Payroll posting Error

Aug 03, 2017 at 05:03 AM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

Need your help.
We have successfully done PUOC_99 and results are available in PC_PAYRESULT.

PUOCBP also done successfully but due to vendor block its showing error in PCP0 (Incorrect Document).

After deleting the incorrect document from PCP0 .

On executing again PUOCBP , system is not generating posting run. I have tried from PC00_M99_CIPE. No document created.

Please guide.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 05:40 AM
0

Dear Jazib,

Try to delete the payroll results from PU01. If it gives that it has been already posted with XYZ document then delete that document first and check again but rerunning the payroll.

Regards,

Uzair

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I tried the same. Below Message.

Current payroll result cannot be deleted

Message No. 54573

Diagnosis

The current payroll result cannot be deleted because the transfer has already been effected.

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 05:19 AM
0

Dear Jazib

you are requested to delete the line item from PCP0 which is executed with live posting to ease out the problem.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I already delete the document from PCP0

0
Former Member

kindly check the table PCALAC is showing in "PC_PAYRESULT" payroll result. if PCALAC is showing than you can got the posting run number for deletion from PCP0.

0