Skip to Content
0

How to navigate to BO ProductionBillOfOperation in ByD?

Aug 02, 2017 at 10:59 PM

68

avatar image

Hi,

I try just to open (display) a certain BOO (BillOfOperation) by its ID with ABSL.

As far as I understood the navigation demands key parameter NodeID (the special type of NodeID). But, to create an element such a type is not allowed.

The type of UUID does not fit as well, though, the content is the same as in NodeID.

What type can I use for the key parameter instead of NodeID?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aleksei BELOUSOV Aug 21, 2017 at 08:33 AM
0

Eventually, I have found a solution.

The navigation from here won't work because the key parameter in the target (standard) screen is named "Parameter", not "Key":

So, we have to rename the key parameter to "Parameter" in our screen. After the activation the outport should look so:

We can notice parameter "Key" appears again, but it does not matter. The navigation will work anyway.

Best regards,

Aleksei


000089.jpg (95.0 kB)
000090.jpg (75.7 kB)
000091.jpg (139.7 kB)
000093.jpg (77.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Aug 15, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0

Hi Aleksei,

Try to use the QueryByElements, for example:

query = ProductionBillOfOperations.QueryByElements;
selparam = query.CreateSelectionParams();
selparam.Add(query.ID.content, "I", "EQ", "P110405BOO1");
resultset = query.Execute(selparam);
selparam.Clear();

Best Regards,

Benny

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded