Skip to Content
0

HCI error : No Service was found

Aug 02, 2017 at 09:35 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

I am facing an issue after deploying iflow successfully in HCI.

When I click on end point , I am getting error "No service was found" . But the endpoint URL is working for other iflows which was deployed earlier (by myself) and the iflows are working fine.

I have tested(configure and deploy) with both tools - webui and eclipse.I am facing the issue from yesterday.

Is this any authorisation issue? or service issue?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 11, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0

It was patch issue. SAP has resolved .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 09:38 AM
0

Also I have tried the options...undeploy , deploy, creating new iflow and deploy etc...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded