Skip to Content
0

SAP WM Staging

Aug 02, 2017 at 08:03 AM

29

avatar image
Former Member

When Staging for a production Order (Pick parts) with LP10 a Transfer Requirement is created even if theres no stock at all. This is normal in SAP?

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
shailesh mishra Aug 02, 2017 at 08:08 AM
0

Hello,

yes this is standard behaviour

Best regards

Shailesh Mishra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

Thankyou

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded