Skip to Content
0

message IM258 in IW22 SAP

Aug 01, 2017 at 11:46 AM

63

avatar image

Hi,

When I use IW22 to change the notification,I face this error:

object does not exist (status management)

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

Hi,

Please go through the note mentioned in the below forum.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3478825

This might be useful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paul Meehan
Aug 01, 2017 at 01:55 PM
0

Hi,

It appears to be a inconsistency in status settings. The report ZPMNOT_STATUS01 from note 437878 should be able to fix it.

-Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded