Skip to Content
0

make shipping condition mandatory in VT01n

Aug 01, 2017 at 07:19 AM

83

avatar image

Hi,

We want to make the shipping condition required field in VT01n.

we did:

On transportation settings on IMG:

Transportation > Shipments > Define and Assign Activity Profiles

But it doesn't work.and the field is not mandatory.

Best regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fausto Regis de Oliveira Motter Aug 01, 2017 at 02:33 PM
0

Look this link. This point were discussed before.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1359468

Please inform if it help you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Aug 01, 2017 at 07:30 AM
1

Activity profiles are used for something completely different - read the IMG help in SPRO for better understanding what they are for.

Search the forum with criteria mandatory field shipment - this topic has already been discussed many times.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded