Skip to Content
0

Is there an occupational health solution in portals?

Aug 02, 2017 at 05:32 PM

97

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

Is there an occupational health solution in portals?
I would like to know if there is a solution in the SAP Enterprise Portal on SAP NetWeaver 7.5 for the EHS module related to occupational health solution.
I have tried to find information but it has been difficult for me.
Thanks in advance
Albio

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tanushsingh Parihar
Aug 03, 2017 at 08:39 AM
1

Enterprise Portal is only the frontend for all applications. It is possible to integrate EHS or EHSM into portal. It is not part of SAP portal SAP ERP.

You should find all the information you need on this page https://help.sap.com/viewer/p/EHSM

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi.

Thanks.

I found this info:

https://www.sap.com/services/rapid-deployment/ehs-incident-management.html

But it's related to IHS not to OH. So It seems that there are some solutions in portal for incident management (part of ehs) but still I do not find for occupational health

0

Hi Albio,

There is no Portal available for OH solution in SAP standard , you have to go for complete customization.

Incident Management and Risk Assessment solutions are available in Portal for EHSM.

Thanks

Satya

0
Former Member
Satyanarayana Reddy

Thank you Satyanarayana.

Kinds regards

Albio

0
Christoph Bergemann Aug 05, 2017 at 11:47 AM
0

Dear Albio

you have to prepare solution by yourself. No support via SAP standard

C.B:

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Christoph.

Regads

0