Skip to Content
0

What is the technical name of the SAP BW cube used in BOD310 Design Studio training

Aug 02, 2017 at 11:50 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Team:

What is the technical name of the cube used in BOD310 SAP Standard Training?

Regards

RAP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Aug 14, 2017 at 10:06 AM
1

Are you looking at a particular exercise? Which one?

If you are trying to do it on your own box, I would use the NetWeaver demo model.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Tammy:

Millions thanks

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 16, 2017 at 06:59 AM
0

Tammy:

Thank you for your answer. Could you please let me know where to find the Netweaver demo model, thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded