Skip to Content
0

CSS for tree component in design studio 1.6

Aug 01, 2017 at 08:54 AM

139

avatar image
Former Member

Hello

I have a tree component on profit center hierarchy. I am trying to change the font color, or background color of selected values, but not able to figure out how to change it only for selected values. By default the selected value has light blue in background which is quite difficult to see on a projecter.

Any tips are much appreciated :)

Regards,

Chetan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

Found it finally.

.sapUiTableCtrl tr:not(.sapUiTableGroupHeader).sapUiTableRowSel>td {

background-color:#86e2fd;

}

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vidhya V Aug 01, 2017 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi Chetan,

Please check below link,

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3894734

Regards,

Vidhya.C

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Vidhya,

Thanks. I had looked at that but it highlight all the values and not the selected ones. I need to only highlight by font or background color for the selected values.

Regards,

Chetan

0

If you want to find the CSS class for the tree component is to follow the steps here: How to Find and Change the CSS Class - Design Studio - this works with IE or Chrome, and in 1.6 the new CSS editor

Regards,

Vidhya.C

0