Skip to Content
0

Can we do Email blast from Services in SAP C4C?

Aug 01, 2017 at 08:30 AM

251

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Is it possible that we can do Email Blast from Services in SAP C4C?

We want to send a fresh email in a group directly from the services? If it is possible please let me know, how is it possible?

Regards,

Pragati Verma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Aug 01, 2017 at 05:57 PM
1

Hello Pragati,

I did a quick check and as far as I know there is no option to use this feature for Services.

Thanks and Regards

Gabriel Brage

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Pragati,

Being that the case, you can check the Ideas Forum at

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_list.bix?c=SAPCloudforCustomer

The might be there already or you can post it so SAP Development can check and see if it is feasible.

Best regards,
Felipe

1
Former Member

Dear Gabriel,

Thank you so much to clear my doubt.

Regards,

Pragati

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Thanks you for answering!

I know about this process. Actually if some one is having only "Services" lenience then how can they perform email blast from service itself.

If is there any solution for the same please suggest.

Regards,

Pragati

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Santosh Kumar Vadicherla Aug 01, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi Pragati,

Sales campaigns functionality is part of SAP C4C Sales and Service.

Sales functionalities offers: creation of Target group, content (E-mail Template including Survey), Campaigns and Response options (to capture customer Responses from survey)

You need to activate Email Blast from Services in SAP C4C.

Activate mass e-mail in the business configuration.

1. Go to ► Business Configuration ► Implementation Projects.

2. Select your project, click Open Activity List and open the E-Mail and Fax Settings fine-tune activity.

3. Select Activation of Mass E-Mail.

4. Complete the required steps of this screen and save your entries.

5. Assign “Sales Campaign” Work Center and access rights to Business Roles.

6. Now create Target group, E-mail Template.

7 create E-mail Campaign with Target group and E-mail template and Execute the E-mail Campaign.

If this answer satisfy your query, then please do not forget to click on “Accept” this answer as correct one.

Thanks

Santosh


e-mail-blast.png (31.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded