Skip to Content
0

Change the data in PGI queue sent from EWM

Aug 01, 2017 at 03:40 AM

93

avatar image

Hi,

My requirement is to remove the HU header and item information from the queue generated when PGI is done for PDO in EWM. I could not locate where this queue gets generated. A PPF action is triggered - Send ERP messages but even in this I could not find the point of queue generation.

Please tell me how can I change the data in queue at runtime in code? Is there a BADI?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ajit Routray Aug 01, 2017 at 04:15 AM
0

Hello,

Please check below.

Spot: /SCWM/ES_ERP_MAPOUT

BADI: /SCWM/EX_ERP_MAPOUT_OD_CONFDEC

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Divya Sri Aug 02, 2017 at 02:53 PM
0

Thanks Ajit, this does seem to be the right one, but somehow my debugger is not stopping at this point when PPF is triggering. Any idea why? Even if I set a dynamic pointer for Call Badi, it doesnt stop. Are there any setting to be done?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Divya Sri Aug 02, 2017 at 05:18 PM
0

Set an external breakpoint and it worked.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

PPF is Transaction RFC in nature.

0