Skip to Content
0

SAP C4C missing CSV in broadcsting format

Jul 31, 2017 at 12:45 PM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

I try to send out my report via E-mail in SAP C4C (Cloud for Customer).

To do so, I use the BROADCASTING and try to add the report as CVS-File.

In the broadcasting I am missing the CSV option in the format settings.


Does anyone know how to fix it?

Thx

Nik

screen01.png (275.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Trivedhi Devavarapu
Aug 01, 2017 at 03:29 PM
0

Hi Nik,

Have you chosen the object type as report instead of dashboard? It is expected to show automatically all the options available CSV, XML and XLSX as well when select object type as report. There is no setting as such that needs to be performed. Please check the object added and the object type chosen.

Thanks,

Trivedhi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 04:03 PM
0

Hi Trivedhi,

you are right. We need to pay attention, that SAP does NOT support tables (and csv) as attachments for Broadcasts in case of dashboards.

Thanks

Nik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded