Skip to Content
0

FYI: Bug impacting the usage of SAP Community, e.g. Activity Stream, moderation scenarios

Jul 31, 2017 at 07:56 AM

111

avatar image

Hello,

We've identified a bug impacting the usage of SAP Community, e.g. Activity Stream, moderation scenarios and are working to resolve ASAP.

I will share once I have more information.

Regards,

Moshe

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
I assume this is the same issue:

https://twitter.com/sapcommunity/status/891933602027642880

Good Twitter handle to follow ;)

0

Yep:) I tweeted that.

0

last time the outage was from June 23 to June 26 - hope this will not happen again in August and can be resolved in lesser time with the experience from last month

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Aug 01, 2017 at 07:10 AM
1

Infrastructure issues impacting different parts of the SAP Community (e.g. Activity Stream, moderation scenarios) have been resolved. We apologize for any inconvenience or disruption.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Osvaldo Lopez Aug 07, 2017 at 05:44 PM
0

Excuse me Moshe, I've got 500 "Internal Server Error" right now at any topic.

Example:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1406593

Can you check?

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

works well for me

workswell.jpg (59.3 kB)
0

Maybe because you've got super-powers!?

NOW WORKS! =)

0

More info here.

SAP Support answered by email that I must logged-in to view the info.

OK, look this tests:

Link: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/701975 (link from google search)

  • If I was logged-in: ERROR PAGE
  • If I was in Incognito mode: LOOKS FINE
0