Skip to Content
2

Find Function On Format Page Not Working On BPC SP 28

Jul 29, 2017 at 01:22 AM

135

avatar image
Former Member

I'm pretty sure this is a bug in SP 28, but if anyone has a workaround or can confirm they don't experience with similar settings as me, please share. I also would like to capture the exact error text that's displayed as I can't duplicate it since the first occurrence (I only have one SP 28 instance). This does not occur in SP 27.

EPM 10.0 SP 28 Patch 3.
Excel:16.0.4549.1000 32 Bit

Here's a step by step guide how to generate issue:

1) With any Excel Workbook open and connected to any environment, click on the "View Formats" rainbow looking icon on the EPM Ribbon (right below report Actions).

2) Once the formatting sheet appears, scroll down to the "Add Member/Property" buttons (these exist on rows 73 or 94 as default)

3) On the "Member Selection" tab, click on any dimension in the left hand column.

4) On the right hand side of the screen click the binoculars to open the "Find" Screen.

5) Type a valid member or even a single character such as "a" in the "Find What:" bar and then click "Find". The entire box will close.

The first time this happened, an error displayed which I dismissed as an install issue of some kind. However now it consistently closes, without giving any results (identical behavior to if I had hit cancel).

The issue only exists in the formatting sheet. It does not occur when using Find for EpmSelectMember of EPMContextMember.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 29, 2017 at 07:35 AM
2

I can confirm the same!

The first time error message is:

See the end of this message for details on invoking 
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.InvalidCastException: Unable to cast object of type 'WPFUILayer.ViewModel.MultiDimensionViewModel' to type 'WPFUILayer.ViewModel.MainViewModel'.
   at WPFUILayer.ViewModel.Managers.SearchManager.FindAction() in d:\Olympus_100_REL_XLCLIENT\src\FPMXLClient\src\WPFUILayer\ViewModel\Managers\SearchManager.cs:line 0
   at GalaSoft.MvvmLight.Command.RelayCommand.Execute(Object parameter)
   at System.Windows.Input.CommandManager.TranslateInput(IInputElement targetElement, InputEventArgs inputEventArgs)
   at System.Windows.UIElement.OnKeyDownThunk(Object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Input.KeyEventArgs.InvokeEventHandler(Delegate genericHandler, Object genericTarget)
   at System.Windows.RoutedEventArgs.InvokeHandler(Delegate handler, Object target)
   at System.Windows.RoutedEventHandlerInfo.InvokeHandler(Object target, RoutedEventArgs routedEventArgs)
   at System.Windows.EventRoute.InvokeHandlersImpl(Object source, RoutedEventArgs args, Boolean reRaised)
   at System.Windows.UIElement.RaiseEventImpl(DependencyObject sender, RoutedEventArgs args)
   at System.Windows.UIElement.RaiseTrustedEvent(RoutedEventArgs args)
   at System.Windows.UIElement.RaiseEvent(RoutedEventArgs args, Boolean trusted)
   at System.Windows.Input.InputManager.ProcessStagingArea()
   at System.Windows.Input.InputManager.ProcessInput(InputEventArgs input)
   at System.Windows.Input.InputProviderSite.ReportInput(InputReport inputReport)
   at System.Windows.Interop.HwndKeyboardInputProvider.ReportInput(IntPtr hwnd, InputMode mode, Int32 timestamp, RawKeyboardActions actions, Int32 scanCode, Boolean isExtendedKey, Boolean isSystemKey, Int32 virtualKey)
   at System.Windows.Interop.HwndKeyboardInputProvider.ProcessKeyAction(MSG& msg, Boolean& handled)
   at System.Windows.Interop.HwndSource.CriticalTranslateAccelerator(MSG& msg, ModifierKeys modifiers)
   at System.Windows.Interop.HwndSource.TranslateAcceleratorCore(MSG& msg, ModifierKeys modifiers)
   at System.Windows.Interop.HwndSource.System.Windows.Interop.IKeyboardInputSink.TranslateAccelerator(MSG& msg, ModifierKeys modifiers)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Integration.ElementHost.ProcessCmdKey(Message& msg, Keys keyData)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.PreProcessMessage(Message& msg)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.PreProcessControlMessageInternal(Control target, Message& msg)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Application.ThreadContext.PreTranslateMessage(MSG& msg)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2101.1 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.ManagedAggregator
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.ManagedAggregator.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.DLL
----------------------------------------
Extensibility
    Assembly Version: 7.0.3300.0
    Win32 Version: 7.00.9466
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC/Extensibility/7.0.3300.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Extensibility.dll
----------------------------------------
office
    Assembly Version: 15.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 15.0.4613.1000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC_MSIL/office/15.0.0.0__71e9bce111e9429c/office.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2094.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2093.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Logging
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Logging.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Common
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Common.DLL
----------------------------------------
PresentationCore
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2099.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/PresentationCore/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/PresentationCore.dll
----------------------------------------
WindowsBase
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2099.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/WindowsBase/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/WindowsBase.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Core
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2099.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Core/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Core.dll
----------------------------------------
log4net
    Assembly Version: 1.2.10.1
    Win32 Version: 1.2.10.1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/log4net.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Web
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/System.Web/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Web.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
stdole
    Assembly Version: 7.0.3300.0
    Win32 Version: 7.00.9466
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC/stdole/7.0.3300.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/stdole.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Office
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Office.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Connection
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Connection.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Persistence
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Persistence.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.UILayer
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.UILayer.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.RibbonReader
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.RibbonReader.DLL
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2099.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/PresentationFramework.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xaml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2099.0 built by: NET47REL1LAST
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xaml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xaml.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/ru/FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework.Aero2
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework.Aero2/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/PresentationFramework.Aero2.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.Office.Interop.Excel
    Assembly Version: 15.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 15.0.4569.1506
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.Office.Interop.Excel/15.0.0.0__71e9bce111e9429c/Microsoft.Office.Interop.Excel.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.ReportManagement
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.ReportManagement.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.Office.Interop.Word
    Assembly Version: 15.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 15.0.4603.1000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.Office.Interop.Word/15.0.0.0__71e9bce111e9429c/Microsoft.Office.Interop.Word.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.Office.Interop.PowerPoint
    Assembly Version: 15.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 15.0.4569.1507
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.Office.Interop.PowerPoint/15.0.0.0__71e9bce111e9429c/Microsoft.Office.Interop.PowerPoint.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.OlapUtilities
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.OlapUtilities.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.RibbonUtilies
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.RibbonUtilies.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.ComponentModel.Composition
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ComponentModel.Composition/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.ComponentModel.Composition.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Actions.Data
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Actions.Data.DLL
----------------------------------------
GalaSoft.MvvmLight.WPF4
    Assembly Version: 3.0.0.30125
    Win32 Version: 3.0.0.30125
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/GalaSoft.MvvmLight.WPF4.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.XLServices
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.XLServices.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.XLServices.Data
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.XLServices.Data.DLL
----------------------------------------
ActiproSoftware.SyntaxEditor.Net20
    Assembly Version: 4.0.237.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.237.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/ActiproSoftware.SyntaxEditor.Net20.DLL
----------------------------------------
ActiproSoftware.Shared.Net20
    Assembly Version: 1.0.85.0
    Win32 Version: 1.0.85.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/ActiproSoftware.Shared.Net20.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Runtime.Serialization
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.Serialization/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.Serialization.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Persistence.XmlSerializers
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.8000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Persistence.XmlSerializers.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.BOEIntegration
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.BOEIntegration.DLL
----------------------------------------
EPMXlClient.Cli
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/EPMXlClient.Cli.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Interactivity
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 2.0.20525.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/System.Windows.Interactivity.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.EvdreManagement
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.EvdreManagement.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.AnalysisServices.AdomdClient
    Assembly Version: 11.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 11.0.2809.27 ((BI_O15_OfficeBox).120824-1656 )
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/Microsoft.AnalysisServices.AdomdClient.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Data
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/System.Data/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Data.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/en/FPMXLClient.WPFUILayer.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
firefly
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/firefly.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Common.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/en/FPMXLClient.Common.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.RibbonExtension
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.RibbonExtension.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.RibbonUtilies.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/en/FPMXLClient.RibbonUtilies.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.GeneratedCode
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.EvdreCommon
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.EvdreCommon.DLL
----------------------------------------
CustomMarshalers
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_32/CustomMarshalers/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/CustomMarshalers.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.DataManager.Data
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.DataManager.Data.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.ReportManagement.XmlSerializers
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.8000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.ReportManagement.XmlSerializers.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.GeneratedCode
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.BPCProxy
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.BPCProxy.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.ServiceModel.dll
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel.Web
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.Web/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/System.ServiceModel.Web.dll
----------------------------------------
SMDiagnostics
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/SMDiagnostics/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/SMDiagnostics.dll
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel.Internals
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.Internals/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/System.ServiceModel.Internals.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualStudio.Diagnostics.ServiceModelSink
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 14.0.23107.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Diagnostics.ServiceModelSink/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualStudio.Diagnostics.ServiceModelSink.dll
----------------------------------------
pluginwrapper
    Assembly Version: 1.3.3.0
    Win32 Version: 7200, 114, 19, 45262
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/pluginwrapper.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.resources
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.resources/v4.0_4.0.0.0_ru_b77a5c561934e089/System.resources.dll
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel.resources
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.resources/v4.0_4.0.0.0_ru_b77a5c561934e089/System.ServiceModel.resources.dll
----------------------------------------
ExtensibleProxyGroupAssembly
    Assembly Version: 0.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.BPCProxy.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Books.Data
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Books.Data.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.UILayer.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/ru/FPMXLClient.UILayer.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Net.Http
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Net.Http/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Net.Http.dll
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.GeneratedCode
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Common.XmlSerializers
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.8000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Common.XmlSerializers.DLL
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.OlapUtilities.XmlSerializers
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.8000
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.OlapUtilities.XmlSerializers.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.GeneratedCode
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel.Channels
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.Channels/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/System.ServiceModel.Channels.dll
----------------------------------------
System.ServiceModel.Channels.resources
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.ServiceModel.Channels.resources/v4.0_4.0.0.0_ru_31bf3856ad364e35/System.ServiceModel.Channels.resources.dll
----------------------------------------
WindowsFormsIntegration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/WindowsFormsIntegration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/WindowsFormsIntegration.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/en/FPMXLClient.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
Accessibility
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Accessibility/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Accessibility.dll
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework-SystemXml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework-SystemXml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/PresentationFramework-SystemXml.dll
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework-SystemData
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework-SystemData/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/PresentationFramework-SystemData.dll
----------------------------------------
UIAutomationTypes
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/UIAutomationTypes/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/UIAutomationTypes.dll
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework.Aero
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework.Aero/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/PresentationFramework.Aero.dll
----------------------------------------
GalaSoft.MvvmLight.Extras.WPF4
    Assembly Version: 3.0.0.30137
    Win32 Version: 3.0.0.30137
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/GalaSoft.MvvmLight.Extras.WPF4.DLL
----------------------------------------
System.Numerics
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Numerics/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Numerics.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.Migration
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/FPMXLClient.Migration.DLL
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.GeneratedCode
    Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
FPMXLClient.UILayer.resources
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.8000
    Win32 Version: 10.0.0.9843
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/SAP%20BusinessObjects/EPM%20Add-In/en/FPMXLClient.UILayer.resources.DLL
----------------------------------------
PresentationFramework-SystemCore
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/PresentationFramework-SystemCore/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/PresentationFramework-SystemCore.dll
----------------------------------------
UIAutomationProvider
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/UIAutomationProvider/v4.0_4.0.0.0__31bf3856ad364e35/UIAutomationProvider.dll
----------------------------------------
Windows.UI
    Assembly Version: 255.255.255.255
    Win32 Version: 10.0.10011.16384
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/system32/WinMetadata/Windows.UI.winmd
----------------------------------------
Windows.Foundation
    Assembly Version: 255.255.255.255
    Win32 Version: 10.0.10011.16384
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/system32/WinMetadata/Windows.Foundation.winmd
----------------------------------------
System.Runtime.InteropServices.WindowsRuntime
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.InteropServices.WindowsRuntime/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Runtime.InteropServices.WindowsRuntime.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Runtime.WindowsRuntime
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.7.2046.0 built by: NET47REL1
    CodeBase: file:///C:/WINDOWS/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.WindowsRuntime/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.WindowsRuntime.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Perfect, that's exactly what I was looking for. Answer accepted and voted UP.

0
Marc Kuipers
Jul 30, 2017 at 10:36 PM
0

This is a known bug - fixed in SP29

See Note 2481146

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded