Skip to Content
0

Message Routing Issue in HCI

Jul 28, 2017 at 09:53 AM

356

avatar image
Former Member

I am facing issue in response handling from ByD.

steps : Incoming IDoc ->Mapping -> Request-Response -> Message routing (Router) -> Content Modifier -> write -> etc...

Router : success branch (default); Error Branch (based on condition)

Condition: /n0:MaterialBundleMaintainConfirmation_sync_V1/Log/MaximumLogItemSeverityCode=3

Response from ByD:

http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global" xmlns:soap-env=" http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" xmlns:prx="urn: sap.com:proxy:LDK:/1SAI/TAEFC78A8519B7531E7D098:804">

<Log>

<MaximumLogItemSeverityCode>3</MaximumLogItemSeverityCode>

<Item> <TypeID>000(/PDM_ROOT/)</TypeID> <CategoryCode>INC.BOI</CategoryCode>

<SeverityCode>3</SeverityCode>

<Note>Material ID P100709 already exists</Note>

</Item>

</Log>

</n0:MaterialBundleMaintainConfirmation_sync_V1>

Error in HCI :

org.apache.camel.builder.xml.InvalidXPathExpression: Invalid xpath: /n0:MaterialBundleMaintainConfirmation_sync_V1/Log/MaximumLogItemSeverityCode=3. Reason: javax.xml.xpath.XPathExpressionException: net.sf.saxon.trans.XPathException: Prefix n0 has not been declared, cause: net.sf.saxon.trans.XPathException: Prefix n0 has not been declared

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Gayathri Narayana
Jul 28, 2017 at 10:32 PM
0

Hi Vijay,

Please check if you have defined the namespace mapping in the runtime configuration of your integration flow? Looks like the prefix n0 has not been defined?

Regards,

Gayathri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 31, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

Thanks Gayathri.

Now I am not getting the error, But XML condition is not working.I dont know whether prefix mapping and condition is correct or not.

name space mapping : xmlns:n0=n0:MaterialBundleMaintainConfirmation_sync_V1 xmlns:n0=http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global

Condition (XML):/n0:MaterialBundleMaintainConfirmation_sync_V1/Log/MaximumLogItemSeverityCode=3

Response from ByD:

http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global" xmlns:soap-env=" http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" xmlns:prx="urn: sap.com:proxy:LDK:/1SAI/TAEFC78A8519B7531E7D098:804"> 3 000(/PDM_ROOT/) INC.BOI 3 Material ID P100709 already exists

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 31, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Response from ByD: (added *** )

**** http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global" xmlns:soap-env=" http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" xmlns:prx="urn: sap.com:proxy:LDK:/1SAI/TAEFC78A8519B7531E7D098:804"> 3 000(/PDM_ROOT/) INC.BOI 3 Material ID P100709 already exists ******

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 31, 2017 at 08:48 AM
0

The namespace mapping was wrong. maintained correct one and its working fine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded