Skip to Content
0

How to request for a tag change?

Jul 28, 2017 at 07:33 AM

44

avatar image

At SAP, we love to rename our products :-). This means that as a moderator, I need to ask frequently for tag change. However I am not sure about the official way this should be done. Currently I am using the SAP Community support to do so. Maybe there is another way, but I was not able to find it using SAP JAM or the SAP community.

Please advise,

Kind regards,

Antoine

tag
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Jul 28, 2017 at 07:54 AM
0

Hello Jurgen, the product was renamed and I need to reflect that renaming in the corresponding tag. I was able to find some answers in the SAP JAM group here (access only for SAP employees). https://jam4.sapjam.com/groups/about_page/52KskpsrL2RilMyZ3TE8ad

Kind regards

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jul 28, 2017 at 07:50 AM
0

Not really sure who you want to ask for a tag change. SAP to give a tag a better name, or the user to re-tag his question/blog with an appropriate tag?

Moderation templates can be found here: https://jam4.sapjam.com/wiki/show/9M1kLm6alLtrqhelf2Pq3d (access only for moderators)

Training for moderators is here https://jam4.sapjam.com/groups/P3ZruNhUNxD5vgBH53gJT9/overview_page/hRzIylZGkJ2S43kuja6ST9

For tag naming you should probably ask Brian Bernard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded