Skip to Content
0

How to put set of links(External URLs) in Link List card(Fiori Overview Page) ?

Jul 27, 2017 at 08:26 PM

376

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I am having issue with assigning External URLs to each of these items as you can see in below Link list Card(Fiori Overview Page) image.I want to launch external web Applications by clicking on these items.In doing so, i got this far by following a document on Link List Card given in Developer Guide.if anyone knows how to assign External URL it would be great help.


Thanks

manifest . json :

annotation . xml

card.png (21.9 kB)
annota.png (31.5 kB)
manifest.png (15.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thorsten Pache Aug 22, 2017 at 02:13 PM
0

You can do this in the ovp card setup in the manifest.json with "staticContent"

Like this:


work.png (53.7 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you.

0
Prasita Prabhakaran
Aug 03, 2017 at 09:47 AM
0

Hello Ashok,

Would you need each item to point to a different external URL.

If yes, which release of SAPUI5 are you working with?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Prashita,
Thanks for the reply. I am currently working with SAPUI5 1.46.11

0