Skip to Content
0

SAP Personas 3.0 SP03

Jul 27, 2017 at 09:15 AM

24

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have to change the HTTP protocol of sap personas to HTTPS and sadly i couldn't find anything on the internet on how to do this(when the client uses a flavor it starts in web browser and it should be with HTTPS).

The system is ERP6.0 with EHP7.

In SMICM, both protocols are active.

In RZ10 parameters seem to look ok.

I think the change has to come from SICF t code, but i don't know how to work with it.

Please help.

Thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jul 27, 2017 at 10:02 AM
0

Hello Tudor,

Basically, You have to install a SSL certificate with transaction STRUST. If you like, please check-out my blog where I describe the details, which are the same for Fiori and Personas:

Enabling on premise Fiori SSO with OpenSSL certificates – Part 1

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 31, 2017 at 11:31 AM
0

Hello Frank,

thank you, your answer was very helpful.

Kind regards.

Tudor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded