Skip to Content
0

BPC 10.1 NW Error of package in Load transactiondata from BW

Jul 27, 2017 at 07:47 AM

122

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

I have a problem with the package in DM - Load Transaction Data from BW UI.

The problem is, when I load the data from BW all data is accepted but I get an error of the package and my default script logic does not work. So some calculation which are in my default logic script does not work.

Here ist the protokoll of my package status:


/CPMB/MODIFY: abgeschlossen in 0 Sekunden
/CPMB/INFOPROVIDER_CONVERT: abgeschlossen in 1 Sekunden
/CPMB/LOAD_IP: abgeschlossen in 2 Sekunden
/CPMB/CLEAR: abgeschlossen in 0 Sekunden

[Selection]
--------------------------------------------------------------

InforProvide = ZFMFIVM02
SELECTION = <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-16"?><Selections xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"><Selection Type="Selection"><Attribute><ID>0COMPANY</ID><Operator>1</Operator><LowValue>G1120</LowValue><HighValue /></Attribute></Selection><Selection Type="FieldList"><FieldID>0ACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>0BUS_AREA</FieldID><FieldID>0CALMONTH</FieldID><FieldID>0CALMONTH2</FieldID><FieldID>0CALYEAR</FieldID><FieldID>0CHNGID</FieldID><FieldID>0CHRT_ACCTS</FieldID><FieldID>0CH_ACC_COM</FieldID><FieldID>0COMPANY</FieldID><FieldID>0COMP_CODE</FieldID><FieldID>0DOC_CURRCY</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER3</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCVARNT</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCYEAR</FieldID><FieldID>0GLACCEXT</FieldID><FieldID>0GL_ACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>0INFOPROV</FieldID><FieldID>0LOC_CURRC2</FieldID><FieldID>0LOC_CURRCY</FieldID><FieldID>0MOVE_TYPE</FieldID><FieldID>0PCOMPANY</FieldID><FieldID>0RECORDTP</FieldID><FieldID>0REQUID</FieldID><FieldID>0TCTNODE</FieldID><FieldID>0VERSION</FieldID><FieldID>ZACCCCDE</FieldID><FieldID>ZACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>ZAUDITID</FieldID><FieldID>ZCONSGROU</FieldID><FieldID>ZERGSL</FieldID><FieldID>ZFMD_FRS</FieldID><FieldID>ZPZCOMPAN</FieldID></Selection></Selections>
TRANSFORMATION = \ROOT\WEBFOLDERS\E_GROUP\Consolidation\DATAMANAGER\TRANSFORMATIONFILES\E_GROUP\Transformationfile_BW.xls
TARGETMODE = 2
RUNLOGIC = Yes
CHECKLCK = No



[Message]
--------------------------------------------------------------

Aufgabenname CONVERT:

Nr. 1 runden:
Anzahl Abgelehnte: 0
Anzahl Datensätze: 4398
Anzahl Übersprungene: 0
Anzahl Akzeptierte: 4398

Aufgabenname LOAD INFOPROVIDER:
Unterdrückte Nullwert-Datensätze: 84
Zähler Übergabe "Ersetzen und zurücksetzen": 1661
Zähler Ablehnung "Ersetzen und zurücksetzen": 0
Fehler beim Ausführen der Standardlogik ()
Element "*" nicht vorhanden
Anzahl Aggregate: 2777
Anzahl Übergebene: 1621
Anzahl Abgelehnte: 0

Modell: Consolidation; Paketstatus: ERROR

Can someone help here how to solve it and what to do to get my default logic script work?

Thanks

Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 27, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Sorry, but what do you mean by the following lines in default.lgf:

*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET COMPANY=*

"*" is not supported!

If you want all members then:

*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY= <ALL>

Please read help...

P.S. Why do you use *XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET?????

No reason!

P.P.S. In general the default.lgf looks incorrect.

Please read: https://blogs.sap.com/2014/06/09/how-to-write-defaultlgf/

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks, it works when I delete * and take <ALL>

BR

Daniel

0

Anyway, I recommend you to spend some time on optimizing this script...

0
Vadim Kalinin Jul 27, 2017 at 07:51 AM
0

First: if you use not English interface you have to translate each word!

Second: you have to provide everything: your transformation file, conversion file, screenshots od scope selection, data samples, script logic code...

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

ok, here is the protocol in english and also the transformation and conversations files

/CPMB/MODIFY: finished in 0 Seconds
/CPMB/INFOPROVIDER_CONVERT: finished in 1 seconds
/CPMB/LOAD_IP: finished in 2 seconds
/CPMB/CLEAR: finished in 0 seconds

[Selection]
--------------------------------------------------------------

InforProvide = ZFMFIVM02
SELECTION = <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-16"?><Selections xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"><Selection Type="Selection"><Attribute><ID>0COMPANY</ID><Operator>1</Operator><LowValue>G1120</LowValue><HighValue /></Attribute></Selection><Selection Type="FieldList"><FieldID>0ACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>0BUS_AREA</FieldID><FieldID>0CALMONTH</FieldID><FieldID>0CALMONTH2</FieldID><FieldID>0CALYEAR</FieldID><FieldID>0CHNGID</FieldID><FieldID>0CHRT_ACCTS</FieldID><FieldID>0CH_ACC_COM</FieldID><FieldID>0COMPANY</FieldID><FieldID>0COMP_CODE</FieldID><FieldID>0DOC_CURRCY</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCPER3</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCVARNT</FieldID><FieldID>0FISCYEAR</FieldID><FieldID>0GLACCEXT</FieldID><FieldID>0GL_ACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>0INFOPROV</FieldID><FieldID>0LOC_CURRC2</FieldID><FieldID>0LOC_CURRCY</FieldID><FieldID>0MOVE_TYPE</FieldID><FieldID>0PCOMPANY</FieldID><FieldID>0RECORDTP</FieldID><FieldID>0REQUID</FieldID><FieldID>0TCTNODE</FieldID><FieldID>0VERSION</FieldID><FieldID>ZACCCCDE</FieldID><FieldID>ZACCOUNT</FieldID><FieldID>ZAUDITID</FieldID><FieldID>ZCONSGROU</FieldID><FieldID>ZERGSL</FieldID><FieldID>ZFMD_FRS</FieldID><FieldID>ZPZCOMPAN</FieldID></Selection></Selections>
TRANSFORMATION = \ROOT\WEBFOLDERS\E_GROUP\Consolidation\DATAMANAGER\TRANSFORMATIONFILES\E_GROUP\Transformationfile_BW.xls
TARGETMODE = 2
RUNLOGIC = Yes
CHECKLCK = No



[Message]
--------------------------------------------------------------

Taskname CONVERT:

No. 1 rounding:
Number of rejected: 0
Number data records: 4398
Number skip: 0
Number accepted: 4398

Task name LOAD INFOPROVIDER:
suppressed Zero value-Data records: 84
Counter transfer "replace and back up": 1661
Numer rejected "replace and back up": 0
Error while beim execute of standard logic ()
Element "*" not available
Number Aggregate: 2777
Number commited: 1621
Numer rejected: 0

Here is the default logic script. The default logic script works fine when enter data into BPC the calculations works fine. So I think here should not be the problem:

// This script contains the logic which is executed whenever data is entered and sent
*INCLUDE BALANCING.LGF
*COMMIT

//Write Movementtype's on END
*XDIM_MEMBERSET MOVEMENTTYPES=BAS(A),BAS(699),BAS(599)
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET MOVEMENTTYPES=BAS(A),BAS(699),BAS(599)
*WHEN MOVEMENTTYPES
*IS *
*REC(FACTOR=1, MOVEMENTTYPES = END)
*ENDWHEN
*COMMIT

//Write values for non IC Items from PDUMMY_1 to P99999 for NON SAP Companies
*XDIM_MEMBERSET INTERCO=PDUMMY_1
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET INTERCO=PDUMMY_1
*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_MEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*WHEN AUDITID
*IS INPUT
*WHEN INTERCO
*IS PDUMMY_1
*WHEN ITEMS.GROUP
*IS N
*WHEN COMPANY.DIMLIST
*IS NONSAP
*REC(FACTOR=1,INTERCO=P99999)
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN

*COMMIT

//Write values for all Items from PDUMMY_1 to P99999 for SAP Companies
*XDIM_MEMBERSET INTERCO=PDUMMY_1
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET INTERCO=PDUMMY_1
*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_MEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*WHEN AUDITID
*IS INPUT
*WHEN INTERCO
*IS PDUMMY_1
*WHEN ITEMS
*IS *
*WHEN COMPANY.DIMLIST
*IS SAP,PNI
*REC(FACTOR=1,INTERCO=P99999)
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*COMMIT

// *XDIM_MEMBERSET INTERCO=INTERCO
// *XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET INTERCO=INTERCO
*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_MEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*WHEN AUDITID
*IS INPUT
*WHEN INTERCO
*IS PDUMMY_1
*WHEN ITEMS
*IS *
*WHEN COMPANY.DIMLIST
*IS SAP,PNI
*REC(FACTOR=0,INTERCO=PDUMMY_1)
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*COMMIT


*XDIM_MEMBERSET INTERCO=BAS(TOTAL)
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET INTERCO=BAS(TOTAL)
*XDIM_MEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET COMPANY=*
*XDIM_MEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*XDIM_ADDMEMBERSET AUDITID=INPUT
*WHEN AUDITID
*IS INPUT
*WHEN INTERCO
*IS BAS(TOTAL)
*WHEN ITEMS
*IS *
*WHEN COMPANY.DIMLIST
*IS SAP,PNI
*REC(FACTOR=1,INTERCO=PDUMMY)
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*ENDWHEN
*COMMIT

Send you also some screens of the package.

Transformation file:

*OPTIONS FORMAT = DELIMITED HEADER = YES DELIMITER = , AMOUNTDECIMALPOINT = . SKIP = 0 SKIPIF = VALIDATERECORDS= CREDITPOSITIVE=YES MAXREJECTCOUNT= ROUNDAMOUNT= *MAPPING VERSION = 0VERSION COMPANY = 0COMPANY ITEMS = ZERGSL MOVEMENTTYPES = *IF ( *STR() + 0MOVE_TYPE = *STR() then *STR(END); 0MOVE_TYPE) AUDITID = ZAUDITID RPTCURRENCY = 0LOC_CURRCY CONSGROUP = ZCONSGROU INTERCO = *IF ( *STR( ) + ZPZCOMPAN = *STR( ) then *STR(DUMMY_1); ZPZCOMPAN) TIME = 0FISCPER AMOUNT = ZSALLCVT *CONVERSION INTERCO = INTERCO.XLS VERSION = VERSION.XLS CONSGROUP = CONSGROUP.XLS AUDITID = AUDITID.XLS ITEMS = ITEMS.XLS RPTCURRENCY = RPTCURRENCY.XLS TIME = TIME.XLS MOVEMENTTYPES = MOVEMENTTYPES.XLS

Hope to understand my problem and to get a solution of it.

Thanks

Daniel

1.png (196.5 kB)
2.png (180.3 kB)
3.png (180.8 kB)
4.png (230.4 kB)
5.png (202.9 kB)
6.png (224.6 kB)
7.png (192.1 kB)
8.png (110.4 kB)
0
Former Member

here is the transformation file as png.

I can not save here excel files.

Conversions

CONSGROUP:

AUDITID

INTERCO

ITEMS

RPTCURRENCY

TIME

VERSION

Thanks

transformation.png (169.5 kB)
consgroup.png (16.8 kB)
interco.png (69.9 kB)
items.png (20.9 kB)
rptcurrency.png (13.9 kB)
time.png (64.7 kB)
version.png (12.8 kB)
0