Skip to Content
-1

TAX not populating in tax field while creating invoice through program - RV60SBT1

Jul 26, 2017 at 05:54 PM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have an issue while creating invoice through program - RV60SBT1, while i am creating invoice through tcode - VF01, I am able to see tax for invoice in tax field but while I am creating through program - RV60SBT1 tax not populating in tax field.

Anybody can help me on this, this is standard and in backend same program calling for both process but I am not getting why through program tax not populating. For tax field details please refer attached screen shot.

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Jul 26, 2017 at 06:04 PM
0

Did you debug to check the program flow and field contents for both ways of calling it?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 27, 2017 at 09:27 AM
0

Hi Horst,

I have checked in debuging both process, But i am not getting the exact point.

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded