Skip to Content
0

Task/Work item issue in My Inbox

Jul 26, 2017 at 01:59 PM

31

avatar image

Hi Expert,

Task /Work item is not coming

in My Inbox.

pls help.

Regards,

SAM

myinbox.jpg (29.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sam jon Dec 28, 2017 at 07:19 AM
0

solved myself.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sam jon Jul 28, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0

Hi,

Hi Expert,

I have configured My Inbox all.

My Inbox is opening without error but there is no task /Work item in my inbox(Fiori).

I have configured travel expense approval fiori inbox.

Can anyone help me,which config i have missed out.

Regards,

SAM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded