Skip to Content
-1

EML in AFL 2 SP2

Jul 30, 2017 at 09:25 PM

103

avatar image
Former Member

Cannot find EML area in AFL after update to SP2, even after delete-install.

is this the correct file: IMDB_AFL20_020_0-80001894.SAR?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 02:25 PM
0

Hello Yury,

you have to download a separate file. It´s not included in the AFL file you downloaded.

IMDB_EMLAFL_020_0-80003051.SAR

Regards

Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 03, 2017 at 02:17 PM
0

Thank you, Andreas,

now I see it. That's the EML guide that states in the Prerequisites:

Install the Application Function Library (AFL), which includes the External Machine Learning Library (EML).

it confused me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded