Skip to Content
0

Country - Which table/field is this data held

Jul 29, 2017 at 01:59 PM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts

When I look at list of Business Partners I can see they are per Country. Please can someone advise what database table/field this country information is? I want to write query which includes BP country along with Sales data

Thank you for assistance

Karen

capture.jpg (53.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

Hi

try OCRY

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian Aug 02, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Hi,

It depends on which address do you want to use, ShipTo or BillTo

ShipTo => OCRD.[MailCountr]

BillTo => OCRD.[Country]

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded